NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships Entrants

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12-13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

55 METER DASH Stephen Headley Sr Springfield College 6.28 Delannie Spriggs Sr Salisbury University 6.30 Durell Cull Jr Oneonta S U N Y 6.32 Cailean Robinson So Wheaton College (Ma) 6.36 Phillip Jones Fr University of Dubuque 6.36 Matt Gordy Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 6.37 Keith Ingram Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6.39 Davivorn Dowe So University of Dubuque 6.39 Zach Lee Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 6.40 Gavan Bass So McMurry University 6.42 10 D J. Jackson Sr Illinois College 6.42 Ronnie Mirth Sr University of Dubuque 6.43 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

400 METER DASH Gino Bisceglia Jr Cortland S U N Y 48.64 Ben Zill Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.70 Kevin Cunningham So McMurry University 48.86 Mark Williamson Jr Wheaton College (Ma) 49.01 Alex Eaton Sr Thiel College 49.03 Shaquan Brown Jr Ramapo College 49.03 Merzudin Ibric Sr Wheaton College (Ma) 49.09 Dan Benton Jr North Central College 49.15 Nickel Hay Jr Springfield College 49.19 Dan Dunkleberger So Gwynedd-Mercy College 49.29 10 Dann Schneider Jr St. Norbert College 49.31 Silas Jolliff Fr Ohio Wesleyan 49.35 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

800 METER RUN David Litsheim Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.70 Max Hanson Sr Gustavus Adolphus 1:52.54 Aron Kehoe Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 1:52.62 Jake Waterman Fr Wabash College 1:52.88 Mike Hutton So Univ of St. Thomas 1:52.93 Emmanuel Bofa Sr Whitworth University 1:53.03 Rodney Oyler Sr Greenville College 1:53.18 Nick Zeien Jr Wisconsin River Falls 1:53.30 Kevin McCarthy So Wabash College 1:53.45 Jacob Austin Sr North Central College 1:53.79 10 Bobby Torphy Jr Muhlenberg College 1:53.79 Chris Dietrick Sr De Pauw University 1:53.89 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

MILE RUN Nick Guarino Jr Fredonia S U N Y 4:09.10 Patrick Klein Jr Wisconsin Platteville 4:10.03 Ivo Milic-Strkalj Fr Haverford College 4:10.04 Matt Turlip Jr New York University 4:10.09 Will Yochum Jr Amherst College 4:10.41 Tony Dipre Sr Allegheny College 4:10.84 Makorobondo Salukombo So Denison University 4:12.23 Connor Kamm Sr Williams College 4:12.56 Dennie Waite Jr College of New Jersey 4:12.64 Justin Wager Sr Cortland S U N Y 4:12.66 10 Kyle Hannon Fr Mass Inst Technology 4:12.67 Paul Thistle Sr SusquehannaUniversity 4:13.16 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

5000 METER RUN Daniel Murner Sr Amherst College 14:27.82 Kyle Brady Sr North Central College 14:28.36 Lee Berube So Geneseo S U N Y 14:30.89 Jed Christiansen Sr Calvin College 14:32.06 Mike Heymann Jr Plattsburgh S U N Y 14:32.13 Dan Ramsey Jr St. Lawrence 14:33.16 Jesse Faller Sr Tufts University 14:34.07 Ricky Flynn Sr Lynchburg College 14:34.88 Philip Richert Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14:35.10 Tim Chichester Sr Geneseo S U N Y 14:36.44 10 Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson College 14:40.44 Anders Hulleberg Jr Haverford College 14:41.19 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

55 METER HURDLES Edgar Townsend Sr Greenville College 7.45 Todd Wildman Sr Trinity U (Texas) 7.50 William Brown Jr Montclair State 7.52 Dan Davis So Washington (Missouri) 7.53 Mike Dellemann Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.54 Russell Harris Sr Wartburg College 7.55 Kyle Gilroy Jr College of New Jersey 7.57 Steve Brown Sr Ohio Wesleyan 7.59 Emmanuel Aouad Sr Wabash College 7.61 Logan Hohl Jr Monmouth College (Il) 7.63 10 Taylor Ferda Sr Bethel University(Mn) 7.63 Mahdi Sumter Jr New Jersey City U 7.64 Kevin Janata Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.64 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

4X400 METER RELAY Wisconsin La Crosse (Aric Hoeschen, Alex Rooker, Terrence Thigpen, Paul Yerhot) 3:16.93 Wisconsin Oshkosh (John Cejka, Alex DeWitt, Chris Lipke, Ben Zill) 3:17.59 Wheaton College (Ma) (Merzudin Ibric, Ben Miklovich, Cailean Robinson, Mark Williamson) 3:17.61 Wisconsin River Falls (Indy Lijevall, Dan Rodewald, Paul Schreiner, Nick Zeien) 3:17.94 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Nick Dax, Adam Lang, David Litsheim, Josh Schwinn) 3:18.25 North Central College (Dan Benton, Jon Caron, Dayton Hendriksen, Jon Howard) 3:18.29 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Joel Quick, Eric Rhode, Zach Schlegel) 3:18.80 Wisconsin Whitewater (Joe Bailey, Brian Martinezdelacoter, Tim Prelletz, Peter Schroeder) 3:18.96 Hamline University (Brant Luehmann, Andy Marnach, Tyson Molitor, Brent Nelson) 3:19.10 Univ of St. Thomas (Matt Griswold, Mike Hutton, Patrick Jager, Joe Rohlfing) 3:19.19 10 McMurry University (Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham, Terry Smith, Marcus Thompson) 3:19.25 11 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Nick Dax, Adam Lang, David Litsheim, Philip Richert) 9:56.85 Geneseo S U N Y (Lee Berube, Pat Gallagher, Ruyan O'Connor, Henry Potter) 9:58.25 Amherst College (Steve Corsello, Tommy Moore, Ben Scheetz, Jimmy Swanson) 9:59.73 Tufts University (Ben Crastnopol, Jesse Faller, Billy Hale, Matt Tirrell) 9:59.97 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Brett DeNure, Nate Stymiest, Ben Wizner, Ben Zill) 9:59.98 Wisconsin Whitewater (Jeremie Bogard, Joe Dixon, Aron Kehoe, Brakken Kraker) 10:00.54 Wisconsin La Crosse (McCauley Kraker, Ryan Mendez, Bruce Schmitz, Brian Shonat) 10:00.97 Trinity U (Texas) (Chass Armstrong, Zach Brush, Todd Wildman, Bryant Wright) 10:02.66 Williams College (Jabulani Blyden, Brian Cole, Connor Kamm, Edgar Kosgey) 10:02.75 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Wes Fischer, Adam Flyte, Brent Kann, Patrick Mackin) 10:03.41 10 Trinity College (Ct) (Alex Baillargeon, John Michael Mason, Brendan Powers, Dan Scully) 10:03.86 11 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

LONG JUMP Wenley Louis So Geneseo S U N Y 7.58m (24-10 1/2) Stephen Morton Sr Mass Inst Technology 7.24m (23-9) Buzzy Brown Sr Carthage College 7.21m (23-8) Kellen McCrary So Wisconsin La Crosse 7.19m (23-7 1/4) Kevin Coyle So Springfield College 7.19m (23-7 1/4) John Kersenbrock Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.19m (23-7 1/4) Kyle Hayes Jr Rowan University 7.14m (23-5 1/4) D J. Jackson Sr Illinois College 7.14m (23-5 1/4) Julius Higginbotham Sr Heidelberg University 7.06m (23-2) Justin Simmons So Concordia (Wisconsin) 7.04m (23-1 1/4) 10 Josh Colbert Fr Wittenberg University 7.03m (23-0 3/4) Randy Khieu Fr Wisconsin Superior 7.03m (23-0 3/4) Ethan Miller So Central College (Ia) 7.03m (23-0 3/4) Joshua Woods Fr Capital University 7.03m (23-0 3/4) Gavan Bass So McMurry University 7.02m (23-0 1/2) James Simms Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 6.99m (22-11 1/4) 16 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

TRIPLE JUMP Stephen Morton Sr Mass Inst Technology 15.04m (49-4 1/4) Tomas Kearney So Williams College 14.82m (48-7 1/2) James Simms Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.74m (48-4 1/2) Eyo Ekpo Fr Univ of St. Thomas 14.60m (47-10 3/4) Wenley Louis So Geneseo S U N Y 14.56m (47-9 1/4) Chrys Jones Jr Centre College 14.55m (47-9) Dasheen Ellis Fr Cortland S U N Y 14.54m (47-8 1/2) Patrick Zeunik Jr Augustana (Illinois) 14.53m (47-8) Isaac Vazquez Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 14.52m (47-7 3/4) Alex Samma Sr Connecticut College 14.45m (47-5) 10 Chris Petrie Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.42m (47-3 3/4) Jacob Solus Jr University of Chicago 14.41m (47-3 1/2) 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

SHOT PUT Brandon Fugett Sr Salisbury University 17.39m (57-0 3/4) Eugene Asimou Sr Montclair State 17.06m (55-11 3/4) Kyle Scofield Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 16.88m (55-4 3/4) Jeff Kintner Sr Whitworth University 16.72m (54-10 1/4) Derall King Jr Hamline University 16.72m (54-10 1/4) John Schantzen Sr St. Olaf College 16.68m (54-8 3/4) Greg Patrick Sr Baldwin-Wallace 16.63m (54-6 3/4) Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.46m (54-0) Matt Graber Jr Central College (Ia) 16.41m (53-10 1/4) Chad Wertman Jr Earlham College 16.39m (53-9 1/4) 10 Adrian Kibiersza Sr Aurora University 16.26m (53-4 1/4) Andy Novak So Wisconsin La Crosse 16.15m (53-0) Judd Lutz Sr Mount Union College 16.15m (53-0) James Hulley Sr Carnegie Mellon 16.15m (53-0) Robert Kapustka So North Central College 16.05m (52-8) Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 15.96m (52-4 1/2) 16 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

WEIGHT THROW Ben Ludtke So Wisconsin Oshkosh 19.65m (64-5 3/4) Eric Jones Sr St. Lawrence 19.31m (63-4 1/4) Sean Larson Sr Wisconsin Stout 18.98m (62-3 1/4) Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 18.78m (61-7 1/2) Derall King Jr Hamline University 18.75m (61-6 1/4) Kevin Phipps Jr Baldwin-Wallace 18.62m (61-1 1/4) Bryan Kolacz Jr Keene State College 18.56m (60-10 3/4) Tony Sigrist So Wisconsin Eau Claire 18.53m (60-9 1/2) Tom Sroka Sr Aurora University 18.35m (60-2 1/2) Andrew Brueggen Jr St. Mary's (Minn) 18.34m (60-2) 10 Ross Bunchek So Carthage College 18.33m (60-1 3/4) Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 18.29m (60-0 1/4) Robert Kapustka So North Central College 18.09m (59-4 1/4) Josh Brennan Jr Carthage College 18.08m (59-4) 14 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

HIGH JUMP John Kimmel Sr Manchester College 2.10m (6-10 3/4) Jay Quick Jr Bethel University(Mn) 2.10m (6-10 3/4) Nick Byom Jr Monmouth College (Il) 2.08m (6-9 3/4) Justin Turner Fr Gwynedd-Mercy College 2.08m (6-9 3/4) David Stauder Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 2.07m (6-9 1/2) Anthony Stanton Fr Southern Maine 2.06m (6-9) Richard Roethel Fr Christopher Newport 2.06m (6-9) Travis Morehouse So Wisconsin Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) Luke Buchholz So Wisconsin Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) Cody Stelzer Sr Whitworth University 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 10 Tyler Hannam Jr Monmouth College (Il) 2.05m (6-8 3/4) Dillon Binkley Jr Illinois College 2.05m (6-8 3/4) Todd Wildman Sr Trinity U (Texas) 2.04m (6-8 1/4) 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

POLE VAULT Jake Winder Sr North Central College 5.30m (17-4 1/2) Daniel Drewek So Wisconsin Stout 5.25m (17-2 3/4) Peter Geraghty Fr North Central College 5.05m (16-6 3/4) Michael Dempsey Jr Rochester Inst Tech 5.02m (16-5 1/2) John Wood So North Central College 5.00m (16-4 3/4) Thomas Stacey Fr North Central College 5.00m (16-4 3/4) Ryan Pericozzi So Cortland S U N Y 4.95m (16-2 3/4) Justin Metzger Sr Rensselaer Poly Inst 4.93m (16-2) Dave Pergande So Wisconsin La Crosse 4.92m (16-1 3/4) Greg Tao Sr Mass Inst Technology 4.92m (16-1 3/4) 10 Thomas Dimitri Sr McMurry University 4.91m (16-1 1/4) Cory Altenberg Sr McMurry University 4.91m (16-1 1/4) 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

PENTATHLON Todd Wildman Sr Trinity U (Texas) 3876 Kurtis Brondyke Jr Central College (Ia) 3801 Josh Lovell Sr Linfield College 3725 Ethan Miller So Central College (Ia) 3713 Obinna Nwanna Sr Case Western Reserve 3689 Ben Harmon Jr Washington (Missouri) 3650 Matt Borchardt Jr North Central College 3641 James Wohrley Sr Cornell College 3605 Joe Schneiderbauer Jr North Central College 3558 Brock Solveson Sr Concordia (Wisconsin) 3545 10 Richard Roethel Fr Christopher Newport 3540 Jared Engelking Sr Tufts University 3529 12 entrants
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history