2016-17 Individual Awards

All-Conference

Women's Golf - Allison Chomniak (1st Team)
Volleyball - Heather Sawchuk (1st Team)
Volleyball - Katrina Raskie (1st Team)
Volleyball - Talia Jaskulske (All Defensive)
Women's Cross Country - Morgan Marek (1st Team)
Women's Cross Country - Callie Fischer (2nd Team)
Women's Cross Country - Samantha Slattery (Honorable Mention)
Women's Cross Country - Karen Gomez-Ruiz (Honorable Mention)
Women's Cross Country - Maggie Louiselle (Honorable Mention)
Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau (1st Team)
Men's Cross Country - Nick Petersson (1st Team)
Men's Cross Country - Patrick Treacy (2nd Team)
Men's Cross Country - Matt Cyra (2nd Team)
Men's Cross Country - Sam Kuhlmann (Honorable Mention)
Men's Cross Country - Riley Huffman (Honorable Mention)
Women's Soccer - Caroline Henderson (1st Team)
Women's Soccer - Emily Sullivan (1st Team)
Women's Soccer - Lauren Lenz (1st Team)
Women's Soccer - Sammie Lefaive (1st Team)
Football - Matt Knapp (2nd Team)
Football - JT DenHartog (Honorable Mention)
Football - Bo Casper (Honorable Mention)
Wrestling - Zackary Sirny (2nd Team)
Wrestling - Toby Mosley (2nd Team)
Wrestling - Cecil Philson (2nd Team)
Men's Basketball - George Diekelman (1st Team)
Men's Basketball - Josh Weix (1st Team)
Men's Basketball - Jack Martinek (Honorable Mention)
Men's Basketball - Jared Schneidermann (All Defensive)
Women's Basketball - Anna Graaskamp (1st Team)
Women's Basketball - Arien Brennan (Honorable Mention)
Men's Hockey - Jay Deo (1st Team)
Men's Hockey - Patrick Moore (1st Team)
Men's Hockey - Bryan Sinz (1st Team)
Men's Hockey - Garret Clemment (Honorable Mention)
Men's Hockey - Adam Knochenmus (Honorable Mention)
Women's Hockey - Erin Connolly (1st Team)
Women's Hockey Lauren Norgren (1st Team)
Women's Hockey - Jaedyn Walz (1st Team)
Women's Hockey - Courtney Wittig (1st Team)
Women's Hockey - Elizabeth Bauer (Honorable Mention)
Women's Hockey - Sami Meister (Honorable Mention)
Women's Hockey - Holly Turnbull (Honornable Mention)
Women's Hockey - Claudia Gagnon (Honorable Mention)
Women's Tennis - Bailey Budnik (1st Team)
Women's Tennis - Natalie Wijesinghe (2nd Team)
Women's Tennis - Molly Stewart (2nd Team)
Women's Tennis - Sarah Henderson/Natalie Wijesinghe (2nd Team)
Women's Tennis - Brooke Volpone/Hannah Zevenbergen (2nd Team)
Softball - Lauren Blasczyk (1st Team)
Softball - Evie Schaller (1st Team)
Softball - Rachel Heffel (1st Team)
Softball - Sara Peka (Honorable Mention)
Softball - Brooke Varian (Honorable Mention) 

Conference Champions

Men's Cross Country 

Individual Conference Champions

Men's Swim/Dive -  Dylan Glumac-Berberich, 1 Meter Dive, 480.70
Men's Swim/Dive - Collin Miller, 200 IM, 1:50.28 (CR, SR)
Men's Swim/Dive - Collin Miller, 100 breast, 55.24 (CR)
Men's Swim/Dive - Collin Miller, 100 free, 45.15 (SR)
Men's Swim/Dive - Dayton Miller, 200 breast, 2:04.40
Men's Swim/Dive - Dayton Miller, 400 IM, 4:04.43
Women's Swim/Dive - Sara Hagen, 100 breast, 1:05.10
Women's Swim/Dive - Sara Hagen, 200 breast, 2:21.15
Women's Swim/Dive - Sari Mailey, 1650 free, 17:47.79
Women's Swim/Dive - Samantha Senczyszyn, 50 free, 23.43
Women's Swim/Dive - Samantha Senczyszyn, 100 free, 50.18 (CR, SR)
Women's Swim/Dive - Samantha Senczyszyn, 400 IM, 4:23.71 (CR, SR)
Women's Swim/Dive - Jessica Short, 100 back, 56.93
Women's Swim/Dive - Jessica Short, 200 back, 2:04.11
Women's Swim/Dive - Jessica Short, 200 IM, 2.05.89
Women's Swim/Dive - 200 free relay, 1:35.23 (Samantha Senczyszyn, Brittany Farr, Sara Hagen, Jessica Short)
Women's Swim/Dive - 200 medley relay, 1:43.84 (Samantha Senczyszyn, Brittany Farr, Sara Hagen, Jessica Short) (CR, SR)
Women's Swim/Dive - 400 medley relay, 3:48.18 (Samantha Senczyszyn, Brittany Farr, Sara Hagen, Jessica Short) (CR, SR)
M Indoor T&F - Matt Cooper (1,500m)
M Indoor T&F - Nick Petersson (3,000m)
M Indoor T&F - John Vodacek (5,000m)
M Indoor T&F - David Kornack (shot put)
W Outdoor T&F - Jessie Reineck (200m)
W Outdoor T&F - Jessie Reineck (400m)
W Outdoor T&F - Samantha Slattery (5K)
W Outdoor T&F - Sarah Glidden (high jump)
W Outdoor T&F - Erica Oawster (discus)
W Outdoor T&F - 4x100 relay (Kelsey Worachek, Claire Fischer, Jess Rupnow, Jessie Reineck)
W Outdoor T&F - 4x400 relay (Ashleigh Buergi, Sarah Glidden, Jess Rupnow, Jessie Reineck *meet record)
M Outdoor T&F - Kyler Lueck (1500m)
M Outdoor T&F - Darin Lau (5K *meet record)
M Outdoor T&F - 4x400 relay (Aaron Zmolek, KJ Munn, Hunter Henk, Brandon Christnovich)

SR - school record
CR - conference record

WIAC Players of the Year

Men's Hockey - Patrick Moore
W Outdoor T&F - Jessie Reineck
W Swimmer of the Meet - Samantha Senczyszyn

WIAC Coaches of the Year

Women's Cross Country - Dan Schwamberger
Women's Tennis - Tom Gillman
Men's Hockey - Matt Loen
Women's Outdoor T&F - Chip Schneider

WIAC Scholar-Athletes

Women's Golf - Katie Moore
Volleyball - Katrina Raskie (Co-Scholar)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Ryan Young
W Indoor Track & Field - Jessie Reineck (Co-Scholar)
W Outdoor Track & Field - Jessie Reineck (Co-Scholar)
Softball - Lauren Blasczyk

All-Region

Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau
Men's Cross Country - Nick Petersson
Men's Cross Country - Patrick Treacy
Men's Cross Country - Matt Crya
Men's Cross Country - Riley Huffman
Women's Cross Country - Morgan Marek
Women's Cross Country - Callie Fischer
Women's Cross Country - Samantha Slattery
Men's Golf - Brady Hanson
Volleyball - Heather Sawchuk
W Indoor T&F - Ashleigh Buergi – 4x400 relay
W Indoor T&F - Stephanie Frempong-Longdon – triple jump
W Indoor T&F - Morgan Marek - Mile
W Indoor T&F - Jessie Reineck – 400m
W Indoor T&F - Jessie Reineck – 4x400m relay
W Indoor T&F - Sasha Riley - 4x400m relay
W Indoor T&F - Jess Rupnow – 4x400m relay
W Indoor T&F - JoHannah Theisen - shot put
M Indoor T&F - Michael Amerlan - Heptathlon
M Indoor T&F - Matt Cooper - Mile
M Indoor T&F - Matt Cooper - Distance Medley Relay
M Indoor T&F - Ryan Graham - Distance Medley Relay
M Indoor T&F - Hunter Henk - Distance Medley Relay
M Indoor T&F - Darin Lau - 3,000m
M Indoor T&F - Darin Lau - 5,000m
M Indoor T&F - Kyler Lueck - Distance Medley Relay
M Indoor T&F - Nick Petersson - 3,000m
M Indoor T&F - Nick Petersson - 5,000m
W Outdoor T&F - Ashleigh Buergi – 400m hurdles
W Outdoor T&F - Ashleigh Buergi – 4x400 relay
W Outdoor T&F - Callie Fischer – 10K
W Outdoor T&F - Claire Fischer – 4x100 relay
W Outdoor T&F - Stephanie Frempong-Longdon – triple jump
W Outdoor T&F - Sarah Glidden – 4x400 relay
W Outdoor T&F - Erica Oawster – discus
W Outdoor T&F - Jessie Reineck – 200m
W Outdoor T&F - Jessie Reineck – 400m
W Outdoor T&F - Jessie Reineck – 4x100m relay
W Outdoor T&F - Jessie Reineck – 4x400m relay
W Outdoor T&F - Jess Rupnow – 400m
W Outdoor T&F - Jess Rupnow – 4x100m relay
W Outdoor T&F - Jess Rupnow – 4x400m relay
W Outdoor T&F - Samantha Slattery – 5K
W Outdoor T&F - Samantha Slattery – 10K
W Outdoor T&F - JoHannah Theisen – shot put
W Outdoor T&F - Kelsey Worachek – 4x100m relay
M Outdoor T&F - Brandon Christnovich – 4x400 relay
M Outdoor T&F - Matt Cooper – 1500m
M Outdoor T&F - Hunter Henk – 4 x400 relay
M Outdoor T&F - David Kornack – shot put
M Outdoor T&F - David Kornack – discus
M Outdoor T&F - Darin Lau – 5K
M Outdoor T&F - Darin Lau – 10K
M Outdoor T&F - Kyler Lueck – 1500m
M Outdoor T&F - KJ Munn – 4x400 relay
M Outdoor T&F - Jimmy Paske – 400m
M Outdoor T&F - Nick Petersson – 10K
M Outdoor T&F - Aaron Zmolek – 4 x400 relay
Sottball - Lauren Blasczyk (3rdTeam)
Softball - Evie Schaller (1st Team)

National Qualifiers

Wrestling - Zachary Sirny
W Indoor T&F - Jessie Reineck
W Indoor T&F - Jess Rupnow
W Indoor T&F - Ashleigh Buergi
W Indoor T&F - Sasha Riley
W Indoor T&F - JoHannah Theisen
M Indoor T&F - Nick Petersson
M Indoor T&F - Darin Lau
M Indoor T&F - Aaron Zmolek
M Indoor T&F - KJ Munn
M Indoor T&F - Brandon Christnovich
M Indoor T&F - Jimmy Paske
M Indoor T&F - Kyler Lueck
M Indoor T&F - Hunter Henk
M Indoor T&F - Ryan Graham
M Indoor T&F - Matt Cooper
W Outdoor T&F - Kelsey Worachek
W Outdoor T&F - Jessie Reineck
W Outdoor T&F - Jess Rupnow
W Outdoor T&F - Samantha Slattery
W Outdoor T&F - Callie Fischer
W Outdoor T&F - Claire Fischer
W Outdoor T&F - Ashleigh Buergi
W Outdoor T&F - Steph Frempong-Longdon
W Outdoor T&F - JoHannah Theisen
W Outdoor T&F - Erica Oawster
M Outdoor T&F - Jimmy Paske
M Outdoor T&F - Kyler Lueck
M Outdoor T&F - Matt Cooper
M Outdoor T&F - Darin Lau
M Outdoor T&F - Nick Petersson
M Outdoor T&F - John Vodacek
M Outdoor T&F - David Kornack
M Outdoor T&F - Dylan Cooper
M Outdoor T&F - Aaron Zmolek
M Outdoor T&F - Brandon Christnovich
M Outdoor T&F - Hunter Henk
M Outdoor T&F - KJ Munn
W Swim & Dive - Samantha Senczyszyn 
W Swim & Dive - Jessica Short
W Swim & Dive - Sara Hagen
W Swim & Dive - Brittany Farr
M Swim & Dive - Collin Miller
M Swim & Dive - Ben Fisher
M Swim & Dive - Logan Coert
M Swim & Dive - Jack Kelly
M Swim & Dive - Caleb Odmark
M Swim & Dive - Dylan Glumac-Berberich

All-Americans

M Indoor T&F - Matt Cooper, Ryan Graham, Hunter Henk, Kyler Lueck (Dist. Medley Relay)
M Indoor T&F - Darin Lau (5000 meters)
M Indoor T&F - Nick Petersson (3000 meters, 5000 meters)
W Indoor T&F - Ashleigh Buergi, Claire Fischer, Jessie Reineck, Jess Rupnow (4X400 Relay)
W Swim & Dive - Sam Senczyszyn (100-yard breaststroke)
Men's Ice Hockey - Patrick Moore (AHCA 1st Team)
Gymnastics - Erin Olson (Floor Exercise)
W Outdoor T&F - Ashleigh Buergi - 100m hurdles & 4x400 relay
W Outdoor T&F - Sarah Glidden - *4x400 relay
W Outdoor T&F - Jessie Reineck - *4x400 relay, 200m, & 400m
W Outdoor T&F - Jess Rupnow - *4x400 relay
W Outdoor T&F - JoHannah Theisen - shot put
M Outdoor T&F - Darin Lau - 10K & 5K
M Outdoor T&F - David Kornack - Discus
M Outdoor T&F - Dylan Cooper - Decathlon
M Outdoor T&F - Brandon Christnovich - 4x400 relay
M Outdoor T&F - Hunter Henk - 4x400 relay
M Outdoor T&F - KJ Munn - 4x400 relay
M Outdoor T&F - Aaron Zmolek - 4x400 relay

National Champions

Women's Swim/Dive - Sam Senczyszyn (100-yard breaststroke)


Updated:  6/9/17