UW-Eau Claire Conference Champions - Team

Year Sport Conference Affiliation Head Coach
2013-14 Men's Ice Hockey WIAC Matt Loen
2013-14 Women's Golf WIAC Meghan Sobotta
 
2012-13 Softball WIAC Leslie Huntington
2012-13 Men's Ice Hockey WIAC Matt Loen
2012-13 Men's Ice Hockey NCHA Matt Loen
2012-13 Women's Cross Country WIAC Dan Schwamberger
 
2011-12 Softball WIAC Leslie Huntington
2011-12 (co) Women's Basketball WIAC Tonja Englund
2011-12 (tri) Women's Volleyball WIAC Kim Wudi
2011-12 Women's Cross Country WIAC Dan Schwamberger
2011-12 Women's Golf WIAC Meghan Sobotta
 
2010-11 (co) Women's Volleyball WIAC Kim Wudi
2010-11 Women's Cross Country WIAC Dan Schwamberger
2010-11 Women's Golf WIAC Meghan Sobotta
 
2009-10 Women's Cross Country WIAC Dan Schwamberger
2009-10 Women's Golf WIAC John Means
 
2008-09 (co) Women's Volleyball WIAC Kim Wudi
2008-09 Women's Cross Country WIAC Dan Schwamberger
 
2007-08 (co) Women's Basketball WIAC Tonja Englund
2007-08 Women's Soccer WIAC Sean Yengo
2007-08 Women's Cross Country WIAC Dan Schwamberger
 
2006-07 (co) Women's Volleyball WIAC Lisa Herb
2006-07 Women's Soccer WIAC Sean Yengo
2006-07 Women's Golf WIAC John Means
 
2005-06 Softball WIAC Leslie Huntington
2005-06 Women's Soccer WIAC Sean Yengo
2005-06 Women's Golf WIAC John Rawdon
 
2004-05 Softball WIAC Leslie Huntington
2004-05 Women's Golf WIAC John Rawdon
 
2003-04 Softball WIAC Leslie Huntington
 
2002-03 Women's Basketball WIAC Tonja Englund
2002-03 Women's Tennis WIAC Tom Gillman
 
2001-02 Football WIAC Todd Hoffner
2001-02 Women's Tennis WIAC Tom Gillman
 
2000-01 (co) Women's Basketball WIAC Tonja Englund
2000-01 Women's Tennis WIAC Tracy Saloka
2001-02 Women's Golf WIAC John Rawdon
 
1999-00 Softball WIAC Deb Steward
1999-00 Women's Basketball WIAC Lisa Stone
1999-00 Women's Tennis WIAC Felipe Teixeira
 
1998-99 Men's Swimming & Diving WIAC Tom Prior
1998-99 Women's Swimming & Diving WIAC Tom Prior
1998-99 (q) Football WIAC Bob Nielson
1998-99 Women's Tennis WIAC Felipe Teixeira
1998-99 Women's Golf WIAC Doug Georgianni
 
1997-98 Softball WIAC JoEllen Bailey
1997-98 Women's Tennis WIAC Felipe Teixeira
 
1996-97 Softball WWIAC JoEllen Bailey
1996-97 (co) Women's Basketball WWIAC Lisa Stone
1996-97 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1996-97 Women's Tennis WWIAC Felipe Teixeira
 
1995-96 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1995-96 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1995-96 Women's Tennis WWIAC Marilyn Skrivseth
1995-96 Men's Tennis WSUC Felipe Teixeria
 
1994-95 (co) Women's Basketball WWIAC Lisa Stone
1994-95 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1994-95 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1994-95 Men's Tennis WSUC Steve Siford
1994-95 Women's Tennis WWIAC Marilyn Skrivseth
 
1993-94 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1993-94 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1993-94 Women's Tennis WWIAC Marilyn Skrivseth
 
1992-93 Women's Basketball WWIAC Lisa Stone
1992-93 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1992-93 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1992-93 Men's Golf WSUC Frank Wrigglesworth
 
1991-92 (co) Women's Basketball WWIAC Lisa Stone
1991-92 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1991-92 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1991-92 Men's Tennis WSUC Bob Scott
 
1990-91 Softball WWIAC Bruce Finke
1990-91 Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1990-91 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1990-91 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1990-91 Men's Golf WSUC Frank Wrigglesworth
 
1989-90 Women's Basketball WWIAC Lisa Stone
1989-90 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1989-90 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
 
1988-89 (co) Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1988-89 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1988-89 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
 
1987-88 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1987-88 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1987-88 Women's Volleyball WWIAC Lisa Herb
 
1986-87 (co) Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1986-87 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1986-87 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1986-87 Women's Tennis WWIAC Jan Tomlinson
1986-87 Men's Golf WSUC Frank Wrigglesworth
 
1985-86 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1985-86 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1985-86 Women's Cross Country WWIAC Tom York
 
1984-85 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1984-85 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1984-85 Men's Golf WSUC Frank Wrigglesworth
1984-85 Women's Cross Country WWIAC Mary Allen
 
1983-84 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1983-84 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1983-84 Men's Golf WSUC Frank Wrigglesworth
 
1982-83 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1982-83 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1982-83 Football WSUC Link Walker
1982-83 Men's Golf WSUC Frank Wrigglesworth
 
1981-82 (co) Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1981-82 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1981-82 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1981-82 Football WSUC Link Walker
 
1980-81 Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1980-81 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1980-81 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1980-81 Men's Cross Country WSUC Keith Daniels
1980-81 Men's Tennis WSUC Bob Scott
1980-81 Women's Tennis WWIAC Marilyn Skrivseth
 
1979-80 Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1979-80 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1979-80 Women's Swimming & Diving WWIAC Tom Prior
1979-80 Men's Golf WSUC Frank Wrigglesworth
1979-80 Men's Tennis WSUC Bob Scott
 
1978-79 Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1978-79 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1978-79 Men's Tennis WSUC Bob Scott
 
1977-78 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1977-78 Men's Tennis WSUC Bob Scott
 
1976-77 Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1976-77 Men's Tennis WSUC Bob Scott
1976-77 Men's Golf WSUC Frank Wrigglesworth
 
1975-76 Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1975-76 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1975-76 Men's Tennis WSUC Bob Scott
 
1974-75 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
 
1973-74 (co) Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1973-74 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
1973-74 Men's Tennis WSUC Bob Scott
 
1972-73 (co) Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1972-73 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
 
1971-72 Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
1971-72 Men's Swimming & Diving WSUC Tom Prior
 
1970-71 Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
 
1969-70 Men's Basketball WSUC Ken Anderson
 
1964-65 Football WSUC Jim Rice
 
1963-64 Football WSUC Jim Rice
 
1958-59 (co) Baseball WSUC Gerry Person
 
1956-57 (co) Baseball WSUC Gerry Person
1956-57 (co) Football WSUC Ade Olson
 
1955-56 (co) Men's Basketball WSUC W.L. Zorn
 
1954-55 Men's Basketball WSUC W.L. Zorn
 
1948-49 Football WSUC Ade Olson
 
1938-39 (tri) Men's Basketball WSUC W.L. Zorn
 
1937-38 (co) Men's Basketball WSUC W.L. Zorn
 
1922-23 (co) Football WSUC George Simpson

co = Co-Champions; tri = Tri-Champions; q = Quad-Champions

Notes

151 Conference Titles
76 Men's Titles, 75 Women's Titles

Conference Affiliation - 70 WSUC, 46 WIAC, 34 WWIAC, 1 NCHA
Sport Breakdown -  25 Men's Swimming & Diving, 19 Women's Swimming & Diving, 18 Men's Basketball, 12 Women's Tennis, 10 Women's Basketball, 10 Men's Tennis, 9 Softball, 9 Football, 9 Women's Golf, 8 Women's Cross Country, 8 Men's Golf, 5 Women's Volleyball, 3 Women's Soccer, 3 Men's Ice Hockey, 2 Baseball, 1 Men's Cross Country

Last Updated: 7/3/2014