UW-Eau Claire Conference Champions - Individual

Jump To
Men's Cross Country | Women's Cross Country
Men's Golf | Women's Golf
Women's Gymnastics
Men's Indoor Track & Field | Women's Indoor Track & Field
Men's Outdoor Track & Field | Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Men's Swimming & Diving | Women's Swimming & Diving
Men's Tennis | Women's Tennis
Wrestling
Notes

Men's Cross Country

Year Name Conference Time
1998-99 Jason Finch WIAC 24:19
1981-82 Dan Stack WSUC 25:16
1980-81 Dan Stack WSUC 25:34

Back to Top


Women's Cross Country

Year Name Conference Time
1985-86 Chris Goepel WWIAC 18:35.8
1984-85 Katie Somers WWIAC 17:39

Back to Top


Men's Golf

Year Name Conference Strokes
1992-93 Jason Woodbury WSUC 235 Strokes (54 holes)
1984-85 Al Zuleger WSUC 222 Strokes (54 holes)
1982-83 Jim Ihm WSUC 222 Strokes (54 holes)
1981-82 Jeff Kuehl WSUC 143 Strokes
1979-80 Jeff Kuehl WSUC 153 Strokes
1976-77 Tim Bauer WSUC 145 Strokes (Won Playoff)
1967-68 Paul Loth WSUC 149 Strokes

Back to Top


Women's Golf

Year Name Conference Strokes
2013-14 Kate Engler WIAC 231 Strokes (54 holes)
2010-11 Sara Mattes WIAC 242 Strokes (54 holes)
2009-10 Katie Maurer WIAC 227 Strokes (54 holes)
2008-09 Katie Maurer WIAC 194 Strokes (45 holes)
2007-08 Meghan Sobotta WIAC 159 Strokes
2006-07 Torie Ives WIAC 158 Strokes (Won Playoff)
2005-06 Maggie Loney WIAC 144 Strokes
2004-05 Maggie Loney WIAC 160 Strokes
2003-04 Susan Karlman WIAC 165 Strokes
2001-02 Kristi Moss WIAC 159 Strokes
1998-99 Kelly Harper WIAC 165 Strokes

Back to Top


Women's Gymnastics

Year Name Conference Event (Score)
2012-13 Danielle Schulzetenberg WIAC Floor Exercise (9.825-tie)
2004-05 Alison Eagles WIAC Floor Exercise (9.650)
2009-10 Danielle Schulzetenberg WIAC Balance Beam (9.725)
2001-02 Erin Henrich WIAC Balance Beam (9.200-tie)
1979-80 Sue Guerin WWIAC Balance Beam (8.100)
1977-78 Sue Guerin WWIAC Balance Beam (7.400)
2003-04 Alison Eagles WIAC Vault (9.650)
2002-03 Alison Eagles WIAC Vault (9.325-tie)
1981-82 Julie Hardtke WWIAC Vault (8.500)
1976-77 Julie Russell WWIAC Vault (8.850)
2004-05 Alison Eagles WIAC All-Around (37.600-tie)
2002-03 Alison Eagles WIAC All-Around (37.100)

Back to Top


Men's Indoor Track & Field

Year Name Conference Time

55-Meter Dash

1989-90 Eric Burrell WSUC 6.46
1988-89 Eric Burrell WSUC 6.47
 

60-Meter Dash

2013-14 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 6.75
2012-13 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 6.79
2011-12 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 6.90
 

200-Meter Dash

2013-14 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 21.77
2012-13 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 21.93
2011-12 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 21.69
1998-99 Steve Crutchley WIAC 22.15
 

300-Meter Dash

1989-90 Eric Burrell WSUC 34.86
1988-89 Eric Burrell WSUC 34.90
 

400-Meter Dash

1992-93 Mike Henning WSUC 50.10
 

600-Meter Run

1989-90 Andy Eslinger WSUC 1:21.39
 

880-Yard Run

1977-78 Todd Herbert WSUC 1:56.7
 

800-Meter Run

2006-07 Wes Fischer WIAC 1:54.25
 

One-Mile Run

1979-80 Jim Spiegelberg WSUC 4:13.2
 

Two-Mile Run

1981-82 Dan Stack WSUC 9:02.08
1980-81 Dan Stack WSUC 9:15.02
 

3,000-Meter Run

2009-10 Chris Wirtz WIAC 8:34.42
1997-98 Jason Finch WIAC 8:34.53
 

5,000-Meter Run

2012-13 Aaron Easker WIAC 14:24.44
2011-12 Thomas Breitbach WIAC 14:32.96
2010-11 Thomas Breitbach WIAC 14:57.86
2008-09 Chris Wirtz WIAC 14:51.48
1998-99 Jason Finch WIAC 14:41.43
1997-98 Jason Finch WIAC 14:45.59
1988-89 Mike Monk WSUC 14:51.44
1987-88 Dan Held WSUC 14:33.00
 

55-Meter Hurdles

1991-92 Jason Wolf WSUC 7.78
 

High Jump

1995-96 Jason Slaikeu WSUC 6-9 3/4 (2.08)
1993-94 Jase Graber WSUC 6-9 3/4 (2.08)
1992-93 Jase Graber WSUC 7-0 1/2 (2.15)
1989-90 Kevin Gross WSUC 6-8 1/4 (2.04)
1987-88 Rob Lorentzen WSUC 6-10 (2.08)
 

Long Jump

1978-79 Dan Hancock WSUC 23-2 3/4 (7.08)
 

Triple Jump

2001-02 Jeff Bergstrom WIAC 47-3 1/2 (14.41)
1999-00 Tommy Ngo WIAC 47-10 1/2 (14.59)
1997-98 Tommy Ngo WIAC 48-6 3/4 (14.80)
1995-96 Tommy Ngo WSUC 45-11 1/4 (14.00)
1981-82 Bobbie Lawson WSUC 47-10 3/4 (14.60)
 

Shot Put

2013-14 Roger Steen WIAC 56-1 3/4 (17.11)
1990-91 Dan Schmidt WSUC 54-2 1/2 (16.52)
1981-82 Steve Eckley WSUC 51-8 (15.74)
1975-76 Dave Bielmeier WSUC 54-3 3/4 (16.55)
 

Weight Throw

2008-09 Sam Johnson WIAC 63-11 (19.48)
1991-92 Dan Schmidt WSUC 61-5 (18.72)
1989-90 Dan Schmidt WSUC 52-2 1/2 (15.91)
 

Pentathlon

1995-96 Jase Graber WSUC 3,510
 

Heptathlon

2013-14 Brandon Zarnoth WIAC 5,385

Back to Top


Women's Indoor Track & Field

Year Name Conference Time

60-Meter Dash

2011-12 Jordanne Greenup WIAC 7.78
 

200-Meter Dash

2011-12 Jordanne Greenup WIAC 25.30
2008-09 Liz Kooistra WIAC 25.38
 

300-Yard Dash

1988-89 Tina Soderberg WWIAC 37.82
 

440-Yard Dash

1986-87 Ann Knetzger WWIAC 1:01.17
 

400-Meter Dash

2011-12 Talisa Emberts WIAC 57.03
2008-09 Liz Kooistra WIAC 57.48
2007-08 Liz Kooistra WIAC 57.80
1990-91 Tina Soderberg WWIAC 59.93
1988-89 Ann Knetzger WWIAC 59.93
 

600-Yard Run

1980-81 Amy Klee WWIAC 1:27.66
 

600-Meter Run

1987-88 Frani Loftness WWIAC 1:28.06
 

1,000-Yard Run

1987-88 Sue Kortenkamp WWIAC 2:44.61
1986-87 Sue Kortenkamp WWIAC 2:40.80
1985-86 Chris Goepel WWIAC 2:38.89
 

One-Mile Run

1984-85 Katie Somers WWIAC 5:00.89
 

Two-Mile Run

1984-85 Brenda Bergum WWIAC 10:55.74
 

3,000-Meter Run

2009-10 Hannah Humbach WIAC 10:23.19
2001-02 JaneMarie Ovanin WIAC 10:11.05
 

5,000-Meter Run

2010-11 Ashlyn Mauer WIAC 18:00.48
2008-09 Mary Palmer WIAC 17:40.51
2001-02 JaneMarie Ovanin WIAC 17:34.38
 

60-Yard Hurdles

1980-81 Julie Pankow WWIAC 8.45
 

55-Meter Hurdles

2010-11 Kim Miresse WIAC 8.32
2006-07 Liz Faller WIAC 8.32
2005-06 Liz Faller WIAC 8.36
2004-05 Jennifer Stafslien WIAC 8.48
2003-04 Jennifer Stafslien WIAC 8.28
2002-03 Breanna McMullen WIAC 8.40
2001-02 Breanna McMullen WIAC 8.50
 

60-Meter Hurdles

2012-13 Erin Schoenfelder WIAC 8.87
 

200-Meter Hurdles

1990-91 Diana Duva WWIAC 29.13
 

High Jump

2008-09 Alicia Schuelke WIAC 5-1 3/4 (1.57)
2002-03 Jackie Bloemendaal WIAC 5-5 (1.65)
1995-96 Arlene Meinholz WWIAC 5-5 (1.65)
1989-90 Pam Haider WWIAC 5-5 (1.65)
 

Long Jump

2005-06 Erin Kokta WIAC 18-9 1/4 (5.72)
2004-05 Jennifer Stafslien WIAC 18-1 1/2 (5.52)
2003-04 Jennifer Stafslien WIAC 17-8 3/4 (5.40)
 

Triple Jump

2006-07 Chelsea Becker WIAC 37-9 1/4 (11.51)
 

Shot Put

1988-89 Kelly Bowe WWIAC 42-6 1/4 (12.96)
 

Weight Throw

2007-08 Amy Morse WIAC 54-5 1/4 (16.59)
 

Pole Vault

2009-10 Hayley Suckow WIAC 12-2 3/4 (3.73)
2006-07 Chelsea Becker WIAC 12-3 1/2 (3.75)
2005-06 Stephanie Barnes WIAC 12-8 (3.86)
2004-05 Stephanie Barnes WIAC 12-0 (3.66)
 

Pentathlon

2000-01 Kathy Thompson WIAC 3,203
1995-96 Arlene Meinholz WWIAC 3,295
1994-95 Shelly Roth WWIAC 2,923
1993-94 Shelly Roth WWIAC 3,280
1992-93 Shelly Roth WWIAC 3,203
1981-82 Kathy Peasley WWIAC 3,167

Back to Top


Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Year Name Conference Time

100-Meter Dash

2013-14 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 10.27
2012-13 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 10.43
2011-12 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 10.54
1990-91 Dan Kelner WSUC 10.90
1989-90 Dan Kelner WSUC 10.88
1987-88 Eric Burrell WSUC 11.10
 

200-Meter Dash

2012-13 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 20.96
2011-12 Thurgood Dennis WIAC 21.26
1990-91 Dan Kelner WSUC 21.71
1989-90 Dan Kelner WSUC 21.76
1987-88 Eric Burrell WSUC 22.46
 

400-Meter Dash

1989-90 Eric Burrell WSUC 47.68
 

800-Meter Run

1977-78 Todd Herbert WSUC 1:52.60
 

One-Mile Run

1979-80 Jim Spiegelberg WSUC 3:52.00
 

5,000-Meter Run

1998-99 Jason Finch WIAC 14:49.85
1997-98 Jason Finch WIAC 14:52.42
1987-88 Dan Held WSUC 15:06.45
1979-80 Dan Stack WSUC 14:49.80
 

10,000-Meter Run

1998-99 Jason Finch WIAC 30:49.37
 

110-Meter High Hurdles

1994-95 Jason Wolf WSUC 14.97
1992-93 Jason Wolf WSUC 14.65
 

3,000-Meter Steeplechase

2009-10 Chris Wirtz WIAC 9:14.39
 

High Jump

1997-98 Jason Slaikeu WIAC 6-10 3/4 (2.10)
1995-96 Jason Slaikeu WSUC 7-1 1/2 (2.17)
1994-95 Jason Slaikeu WSUC 6-9 1/2 (2.07)
1987-88 Rob Lorentzen WSUC 6-9 (2.06)
1977-78 Jeff Derus WSUC 6-8 (2.03)
 

Long Jump

1989-90 Dan Savitt WSUC 23-9 1/2 (7.25)
1979-80 Dan Hancock WSUC 22-10 1/2 (6.97)
1978-79 Dan Hancock WSUC 23-4 1/2 (7.12)
 

Triple Jump

2001-02 Jeff Bergstrom WIAC 46-10 3/4 (14.29)
1999-00 Tommy Ngo WIAC 47-7 3/4 (14.52)
1997-98 Tommy Ngo WIAC 48-4 3/4 (14.75)
 

Shot Put

2013-14 Roger Steen WIAC 57-9 3/4 (17.62)
2007-08 Al Oleson WIAC 51-1 1/2 (15.27)
2003-04 John Schuna WIAC 56-2 (17.12)
2001-02 John Schuna WIAC 55-3 3/4 (16.86)
1990-91 Dan Schmidt WSUC 52-2 1/2 (15.91)
1981-82 Steve Eckley WSUC 50-8 (15.44)
1975-76 Dave Bielmeier WSUC 52-7 1/4 (16.03)
 

Hammer Throw

2008-09 Sam Johnson WIAC 186-4 (56.79)
2007-08 Al Oleson WIAC 183-10 (56.03)
 

Pole Vault

1973-74 Jim Lichty WSUC 14-0 (4.27)
 

Javelin

1988-89 Chuck Beckwith WSUC 178-2 (54.32)
1987-88 Ron McConnell WSUC 198-2 (60.40)
1985-86 Ron McConnell WSUC 193-6 (58.98)
1984-85 Ron McConnell WSUC 214-2 (65.28)
1983-84 Ron McConnell WSUC 182-6 (55.62)
 

Pentathlon

1982-83 Mike March WSUC 3,239
 

Decathlon

1995-96 Jase Graber WSUC 6,146
1985-86 Paul Smits WSUC 6,151

Back to Top


Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Year Name Conference Time

100-Meter Dash

1995-96 Peg Peelman WWIAC 12.41
 

200-Meter Dash

1995-96 Peg Peelman WWIAC 25.01
 

440-Yard Dash

1978-79 L. Tomasino WWIAC 59.60
 

400-Meter Dash

2010-11 Talisa Emberts WIAC 56.24
2008-09 Liz Kooistra WIAC 57.76
2007-08 Liz Kooistra WIAC 57.11
1990-91 Tina Soderberg WWIAC 58.87
1986-87 Ann Knetzger WWIAC 58.74
 

1,500-Meter Run

1985-86 Chris Goepel WWIAC 4:40.15
1982-83 Deanna Marchello WWIAC 4:44.06
 

3,000-Meter Run

1985-86 Chris Goepel WWIAC 10:06.19
1984-85 Katie Somers WWIAC 9:45.31
 

5,000-Meter Run

2009-10 Hannah Humbach WIAC 17:16.56
1984-85 Katie Somers WWIAC 17:16.44
 

10,000-Meter Run

2008-09 Mary Palmer WIAC 38:27.01
2005-06 Molly Warner WIAC 37:07.21
1984-85 Brenda Bergum WWIAC 36:06.12
1983-84 Karen Schoenrock WWIAC 35:35.63
 

100-Meter High Hurdles

2012-13 Erin Schoenfelder WIAC 14.34
2010-11 Kim Miresse WIAC 14.63
2007-08 Liz Faller WIAC 14.59
2005-06 Liz Faller WIAC 14.68
2004-05 Jennifer Stafslien WIAC 14.48
2003-04 Jennifer Stafslien WIAC 14.88
2002-03 Jennifer Stafslien WIAC 14.73
2001-02 Breanna McMullen WIAC 14.63
1980-81 Julie Pankow WWIAC 15.54
 

400-Meter Intermediate Hurdles

2010-11 Erin Schoenfelder WIAC 1:04.11
2002-03 Breanna McMullen WIAC 1:02.52
2001-02 Breanna McMullen WIAC 1:05.54
1996-97 Alana Whitcher WWIAC 1:06.91
 

3,000-Meter Steeplechase

2013-14 Katryna Williams WIAC 11:12.73
2012-13 Ashlyn Mauer WIAC 10:58.36
2010-11 Ashlyn Mauer WIAC 10:49.95
2007-08 Hannah Humbach WIAC 11:03.16
 

High Jump

2002-03 Jackie Bloemendaal WIAC 5-3 3/4 (1.62)
1994-95 Arlene Meinholz WWIAC 5-7 1/4 (1.71)
1993-94 Arlene Meinholz WWIAC 5-6 1/2 (1.69)
1991-92 Arlene Meinholz WWIAC 5-5 1/4 (1.66)
1987-88 Pan Haider WWIAC 5-6 (1.67)
 

Long Jump

2005-06 Erin Kokta WIAC 18-11 1/4 (5.77)
2003-04 Ashley Nelson WIAC 19-1 1/4 (5.82)
1977-78 Heidi Hambuch WWIAC 17-11 1/2 (5.48)
 

Triple Jump

2011-12 Julia Baranek WIAC 39-7 1/4 (12.07)
2010-11 Julia Baranek WIAC 38-9 3/4 (11.83)
 

Shot Put

1988-89 Kelly Bowe WWIAC 44-2 3/4 (13.42)
 

Discus

2009-10 Brittany Frederick WIAC 162-9 (49.60)
1994-95 Lisa Marshall WWIAC 155-6 (47.40)
1993-94 Lisa Marshall WWIAC 135-4 (41.24)
1989-90 C. Janowitz WWIAC 148-0 (45.11)
1988-89 Amber Lausted WWIAC 137-7 (42.00)
1974-75 Mari Kalair WWIAC 122-2 (37.24)
1973-74 Mari Kalair WWIAC 116-4 1/2 (35.47)
1972-73 Mari Kalair WWIAC 114-56 1/2 (34.91)
 

Pole Vault

2008-09 Hayley Suckow WIAC 12-6 1/4 (3.82)
2006-07 Stephanie Barnes WIAC 11-10 1/2 (3.62)
 

Javelin

1994-95 Mary Knutson WWIAC 144-6 (44.04)
1993-94 Shelly Roth WWIAC 123-2 (37.54)
1992-93 Shelly Roth WWIAC 125-9 (38.32)
1986-87 Kris Simonson WWIAC 121-10 (37.14)
1985-86 Kris Simonson WWIAC 120-10 (36.85)
1984-85 Suzy Karsten WWIAC 127-1 (38.74)
1980-81 April Grey WWIAC 148-3 1/2 (45.20)
 

Heptathlon

2000-01 Kathy Thompson WIAC 4,503
1981-82 Kathy Peasley WWIAC 4,543

Back to Top


Men's Swimming & Diving

Year Name Conference Time

50-Yard Freestyle

1999-00 Chad Paulson WIAC 20.71
1998-99 Chad Paulson WIAC 21.39
1994-95 Dominic Drozdowicz WSUC 21.52
1993-94 Chris Schmitz WSUC 21.63
1990-91 Randy Mortenson WSUC 21.34
1986-87 Bruce Nielsen WSUC 21.87
1978-79 Jim Harmon WSUC 21.351
1977-78 Jim Harmon WSUC 21.469
1975-76 Steve Forrer WSUC 22.365
 

100-Yard Freestyle

1999-00 Kregg Knox WIAC 47.70
1994-95 Chris Schmitz WSUC 47.17
1993-94 Chris Schmitz WSUC 48.35
1991-92 Randy Mortenson WSUC 47.02
1990-91 Randy Mortenson WSUC 46.52
1987-88 Pat Anderson WSUC 47.90
1986-87 Pat Blackaller WSUC 48.37
1981-82 Bill Elliott WSUC 48.03
1978-79 Jim Harmon WSUC 46.712
1977-78 Jim Harmon WSUC 47.562
1975-76 Randy Parsons WSUC 48.764
 

200-Yard Freestyle

1998-99 Mark Oglesby WIAC 1:42.06
1997-98 Mark Oglesby WIAC 1:41.90
1993-94 Hans Hummel WSUC 1:46.07
1990-91 Bill Underwood WSUC 1:44.13
1989-90 Bill Underwood WSUC 1:43.07
1988-89 Dewey Haviland WSUC 1:46.03
1987-88 Mike McCormick WSUC 1:45.24
1986-87 Steve Hollman WSUC 1:44.43
1985-86 Steve Hollman WSUC 1:44.86
1984-85 Steve Hollman WSUC 1:44.46
1983-84 Steve Hollman WSUC 1:45.27
1981-82 Wade Reddy WSUC 1:46.493
1980-81 John Eberlin WSUC 1:45.76
1979-80 John Eberlin WSUC 1:44.829
1978-79 Jim Harmon WSUC 1:44.928
1977-78 Andy Antonetz WSUC 1:45.584
1975-76 Andy Antonetz WSUC 1:47.414
 

500-Yard Freestyle

1997-98 Nick Mueller WIAC 4:43.45
1996-97 Nick Mueller WSUC 4:45.11
1995-96 Bryan Shefchik WSUC 4:46.60
1992-93 Bill Underwood WSUC 4:43.27
1991-92 Bill Underwood WSUC 4:41.22
1990-91 Paul Luhmann WSUC 4:47.22
1989-90 Mike McCormick WSUC 4:39.63
1987-88 Mike McCormick WSUC 4:44.88
1986-87 Paul Larsen WSUC 4:43.99
1985-86 Paul Larsen WSUC 4:41.97
1981-82 Mark Green WSUC 4:45.907
1975-76 Andy Antonetz WSUC 4:51.851
1972-73 Mark Henrikson WSUC 5:02.276
1971-72 Mark Henrikson WSUC 4:59.24
 

1,650-Yard Freestyle

2011-12 Jake McDade WIAC 16:15.61
1997-98 Nick Mueller WIAC 16:49.28
1990-91 Paul Luhmann WSUC 16:33.80
1989-90 Bill Underwood WSUC 16:17.35
1987-88 Mike McCormick WSUC 16:42.32
1986-87 Paul Larsen WSUC 16:30.53
1985-86 Paul Larsen WSUC 16:24.63
1981-82 Mark Green WSUC 16:41.356
1979-80 Mike Welton WSUC 16:43.202
1975-76 Todd Laverty WSUC 16:55.944
1972-73 Mark Henrikson WSUC 17:32.1
1971-72 Mark Henrikson WSUC 17:38.24
 

100-Yard Breaststroke

2013-14 Alex Card WIAC 55.89
2012-13 Alex Card WIAC 56.38
2011-12 Alex Card WIAC 56.12
1993-94 Scott Harma WSUC 59.50
1992-93 Chad Souvignier WSUC 58.78
1991-92 Chad Souvignier WSUC 59.25
1988-89 Wes Sinclair WSUC 1:00.80
1985-86 Tom Sheehan WSUC 59.68
1983-84 Tom Sheehan WSUC 1:01.03
1975-76 Rich Eberhardt WSUC 1:02.964
1974-75 Rich Eberhardt WSUC 1:02.526
1973-74 Jeff Voelz WSUC 1:02.957
1972-73 Jeff Voelz WSUC 1:03.3
 

200-Yard Breaststroke

2013-14 Alex Card WIAC 2:01.75
2012-13 Alex Card WIAC 2:01.57
2010-11 Alex Card WIAC 2:05.74
1994-95 Scott Harma WSUC 2:09.76
1993-94 Eric Winter WSUC 2:10.64
1992-93 Chad Souvignier WSUC 2:09.60
1991-92 Chad Souvignier WSUC 2:09.92
1990-91 Chad Souvignier WSUC 2:10.54
1987-88 John Sullivan WSUC 2:13.26
1986-87 John Sullivan WSUC 2:13.02
1985-86 Tom Sheehan WSUC 2:11.73
1984-85 Tom Sheehan WSUC 2:14.89
1980-81 Pete Buecher WSUC 2:15.96
1975-76 Rich Eberhardt WSUC 2:18.870
1973-74 Jeff Voelz WSUC 2:20.675
1972-73 Jeff Voelz WSUC 2:18.3
 

100-Yard Backstroke

2001-02 Matt Oglesby WIAC 50.99
2000-01 Matt Oglesby WIAC 51.78
1994-95 Chris Schmitz WSUC 54.70
1993-94 Chris Schmitz WSUC 55.02
1988-89 Curt Larson WSUC 56.42
1986-87 Eric Kleffman WSUC 55.94
1985-86 Curt Larson WSUC 55.86
1984-85 Brent Sueker WSUC 54.93
1978-79 Dan Lazo WSUC 56.650
1977-78 Hans Perlich WSUC 55.128
1973-74 Steve Ward WSUC 56.850
 

200-Yard Backstroke

2010-11 Jonathan Poppele WIAC 1:51.72
2007-08 Jonathan Poppele WIAC 1:56.14
1995-96 Chad Bergo WSUC 1:57.65
1993-94 Chad Bergo WSUC 1:56.94
1992-93 Chad Bergo WSUC 1:58.99
1991-92 Eric White WSUC 1:57.57
1988-89 Curt Larson WSUC 2:01.74
1985-86 Marlin Olson WSUC 2:03.49
1979-80 Hans Perlich WSUC 2:01.133
1977-78 Hans Perlich WSUC 2:01.885
1973-74 Steve Ward WSUC 2:04.665
 

100-Yard Butterfly

2000-01 Matt Oglesby WIAC 50.11
1999-00 Matt Oglesby WIAC 50.53
1998-99 Matt Oglesby WIAC 50.57
1994-95 Eric Winter WSUC 51.15
1993-94 Eric Winter WSUC 52.08
1992-93 Eric Winter WSUC 51.88
1991-92 Eric Winter WSUC 52.30
1989-90 Kurt Knox WSUC 52.55
1988-89 Pat Anderson WSUC 53.27
1987-88 Pat Anderson WSUC 52.82
1981-82 Bill Elliott WSUC 53.138
1977-78 Mac DeMeules WSUC 52.634
1973-74 Mike Jajtner WSUC 55.536
1972-73 Jim Senne WSUC 55.20
 

200-Yard Butterfly

2000-01 Matt Oglesby WIAC 1:54.89
1998-99 Matt Oglesby WIAC 1:53.91
1988-89 Pete Wishau WSUC 1:57.09
1987-88 Pete Wishau WSUC 1:57.47
1986-87 Pete Wishau WSUC 1:58.40
1981-82 Bob Kline WSUC 2:02.180
1979-80 Dave Werdin WSUC 1:59.039
1978-79 Bob Kline WSUC 2:00.006
1977-78 Andy Antonetz WSUC 1:59.182
1976-77 Andy Antonetz WSUC 1:59.889
1975-76 Rick Falster WSUC 2:01.567
1974-75 Mike Jajtner WSUC 2:02.815
1972-73 Mike Jajtner WSUC 2:06.70
 

200-Yard Individual Medley

2013-14 Alex Card WIAC 1:51.62
2012-13 Alex Card WIAC 1:52.36
2011-12 Alex Card WIAC 1:51.21
2001-02 Matt Oglesby WIAC 1:55.94
1998-99 Mark Oglesby WIAC 1:55.18
1996-97 Mark Oglesby WSUC 1:55.89
1994-95 Eric Winter WSUC 1:57.66
1993-94 Eric Winter WSUC 1:57.16
1992-93 Eric Winter WSUC 1:56.12
1991-92 Larry Wegner WSUC 1:59.21
1990-91 Larry Wegner WSUC 1:59.46
1988-89 Pat Anderson WSUC 1:58.97
1987-88 Pat Anderson WSUC 1:57.93
1985-86 Steve Hollman WSUC 1:57.31
1984-85 Steve Hollman WSUC 1:59.00
1983-84 Steve Hollman WSUC 2:00.42
1981-82 Kurt Radecke WSUC 2:01.154
1980-81 Mark Green WSUC 2:00.09
1979-80 Mark Green WSUC 2:00.281
1978-79 Nate Nevid WSUC 2:02.191
1977-78 Rick Falster WSUC 2:02.499
1976-77 Rick Falster WSUC 2:02.679
1975-76 Rick Falster WSUC 2:02.756
1974-75 Paul Holznecht WSUC 2:06.16
1973-74 Paul Holznecht WSUC 2:06.404
1972-73 Dave George WSUC 2:10.921
 

400-Yard Individual Medley

2010-11 Jonathan Poppele WIAC 4:03.73
1988-89 Pete Wishau WSUC 4:15.07
1985-86 Steve Hollman WSUC 4:17.98
1984-85 Steve Hollman WSUC 4:15.54
1981-82 Mark Green WSUC 4:19.728
1980-81 Mark Green WSUC 4:15.83
1979-80 Mike Welton WSUC 4:17.519
1976-77 Rick Falster WSUC 4:23.606
1975-76 Dave Coughlin WSUC 4:25.841
1974-75 Dave Coughlin WSUC 4:29.617
1973-74 Mark Henrikson WSUC 4:35.369
1972-73 Mark Henrikson WSUC 4:34.305
 

One-Meter Diving

2007-08 Bryan Dykstra WIAC 489.85
2006-07 Bryan Dykstra WIAC 480.10
2004-05 Scott Heatwole WIAC 445.80
1998-99 John Karpe WIAC 553.15
1997-98 John Karpe WIAC 471.80
1996-97 John Karpe WSUC 525.95
1995-96 John Karpe WSUC 475.45
1994-95 Matt Ninneman WSUC 483.50
1993-94 Jeff O'Brien WSUC 547.20
1992-93 Jeff O'Brien WSUC 421.35
1988-89 Tim Baden WSUC 418.75
1987-88 Marty Flynn WSUC 468.80
1986-87 Michael Murach WSUC 472.05
1985-86 Brad Elbers WSUC 429.40
1984-85 Brad Elbers WSUC 437.60
1983-84 Jim Morris WSUC 400.75
1981-82 Jeff Weber WSUC 445.30
1980-81 Jim Brennan WSUC 468.65
1979-80 Jim Brennan WSUC 476.60
1978-79 Jim Brennan WSUC 456.10
1977-78 Gary Brewer WSUC 435.65
1973-74 Tom Loftus WSUC 447.45
1972-73 Tom Loftus WSUC 425.05
 

Three-Meter Diving

2005-06 Scott Heatwole WIAC 466.55
2004-05 Scott Heatwole WIAC 472.95
1998-99 John Karpe WIAC 564.95
1997-98 John Karpe WIAC 543.65
1996-97 John Karpe WSUC 549.35
1988-89 Tim Baden WSUC 451.20
1987-88 Marty Flynn WSUC 470.05
1986-87 Tim Baden WSUC 481.35
1985-86 Brad Elbers WSUC 468.55
1984-85 Brad Elbers WSUC 505.15
1983-84 Steve Miller WSUC 426.40
1981-82 Joe Koziol WSUC 511.85
1980-81 Jim Brennan WSUC 464.65
1979-80 Jim Brennan WSUC 468.35
1978-79 Jim Brennan WSUC 490.00
1977-78 Jim Brennan WSUC 482.40
1976-77 Paul Petitti WSUC 461.79
1973-74 Tom Loftus WSUC 493.68
1971-72 Tom Loftus WSUC 442.85

Back to Top


Women's Swimming & Diving

Year Name Conference Time

50-Yard Freestyle

2013-14 Allison Hable WIAC 23.66
2011-12 Julia Olson WIAC 23.79
2010-11 Julia Olson WIAC 23.69
2003-04 Cori Severson WIAC 24.46
1998-99 Jessy Kent WWIAC 24.82
1996-97 Sara Shimanski WWIAC 24.65
1993-94 Sara Shimanski WWIAC 24.73
1991-92 Suzette Cornish WWIAC 25.16
1989-90 Suzette Cornish WWIAC 25.49
1985-86 Lora Belmonte WWIAC 25.27
1984-85 Lora Belmonte WWIAC 25.24
1982-83 Tess Hollman WWIAC 25.250
1978-79 Julie Bins WWIAC 25.88
 

100-Yard Freestyle

2011-12 Grace Fair WIAC 52.12
2005-06 Cori Severson WIAC 51.74
1998-99 Jessy Kent WIAC 54.08
1997-98 Jessy Kent WIAC 54.05
1996-97 Sara Shimanski WWIAC 53.37
1995-96 Sara Shimanski WWIAC 54.21
1994-95 Sara Shimanski WWIAC 53.91
1993-94 Sara Shimanski WWIAC 54.36
1992-93 Maureen Kearney WWIAC 55.17
1991-92 Sara Bradley WWIAC 54.71
1990-91 Sara Bradley WWIAC 55.36
1989-90 Sara Bradley WWIAC 55.28
1985-86 Michelle Weyers WWIAC 54.97
1982-83 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 54.869
 

200-Yard Freestyle

2010-11 Casey Preissel WIAC 1:52.24
1995-96 Sara Shimanski WWIAC 1:59.33
1994-95 Sara Shimanski WWIAC 1:55.93
1993-94 Sara Shimanski WWIAC 1:57.95
1991-92 Tanya Nord WWIAC 1:57.52
1990-91 Tanya Nord WWIAC 1:57.93
1989-90 Sara Bradley WWIAC 1:59.88
1988-89 Kersti Nelson WWIAC 1:58.67
1986-87 Janice Buron WWIAC 1:57.19
1985-86 Michelle Weyers WWIAC 1:58.10
1982-83 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 1:57.957
1981-82 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 1:56.489
1980-81 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 1:58.05
1972-73 Sue Momsen WWIAC 2:17.6
 

400-Yard Freestyle

1972-73 Sue Momsen WWIAC 4:43.2
 

500-Yard Freestyle

2011-12 Angie Bakula WIAC 5:06.65
2010-11 Nicole Dorvinen WIAC 5:05.19
2009-10 Nicole Dorvinen WIAC 5:05.36
2007-08 Amanda Kroger WIAC 5:10.10
1995-96 Ellen Ross WWIAC 5:16.96
1991-92 Tanya Nord WWIAC 5:18.92
1990-91 Tanya Nord WWIAC 5:17.85
1989-90 Kersti Nelson WWIAC 5:14.84
1986-87 Janice Buron WWIAC 5:11.39
1983-84 Gerri Wachendorf WWIAC 5:26.72
1982-83 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 5:11.875
1981-82 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 5:08.998
1980-81 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 5:12.912
1979-80 Holly Hanson WWIAC 5:18.95
1978-79 Sharon King WWIAC 5:31.49
 

1,650-Yard Freestyle

2012-13 Lisa Reed WIAC 17:42.59
2011-12 Nicole Dorvinen WIAC 17:16.26
2009-10 Kirsten Lickel WIAC 17:37.88
2008-09 Angie Bakula WIAC 17:13.52
2007-08 Amanda Kroger WIAC 17:58.83
1995-96 Michelle Kusske WWIAC 18:07.46
1994-95 Michelle Kusske WWIAC 18:08.40
1993-94 Kate Bejma WWIAC 18:06.78
1992-93 Jenny Gerharz WWIAC 18:35.49
1990-91 Tanya Nord WWIAC 18:22.17
1989-90 Kersti Nelson WWIAC 18:16.44
1988-89 Kersti Nelson WWIAC 18:13.59
1987-88 Kersti Nelson WWIAC 18:13.08
1986-87 Kersti Nelson WWIAC 18:12.44
1983-84 Mary Robertson WWIAC 18:24.99
1982-83 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 17:58.667
1981-82 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 17:55.309
1980-81 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 17:55.82
1979-80 Laura Ladwig WWIAC 18:34.006
 

50-Yard Breaststroke

1981-82 Julie Bowers WWIAC 32.776
1980-81 Carol Howard WWIAC 33.554
1979-80 Anne Moser WWIAC 31.83
 

100-Yard Breaststroke

1996-97 Kristi Rufledt WWIAC 1:08.88
1993-94 Lisa Johnson WWIAC 1:10.12
1992-93 Lisa Johnson WWIAC 1:09.52
1986-87 Whitney Southerst WWIAC 1:09.08
1984-85 Whitney Southerst WWIAC 1:12.05
1981-82 Julie Bowers WWIAC 1:12.427
1980-81 Carol Howard WWIAC 1:12.63
1979-80 Anne Moser WWIAC 1:09.05
 

100-Yard Breaststroke

1997-98 Mary Harwood WIAC 2:30.81
1993-94 Lisa Johnson WWIAC 2:31.55
1990-91 Lisa Seyser WWIAC 2:33.11
1986-87 Whitney Southerst WWIAC 2:30.68
1985-86 Whitney Southerst WWIAC 2:33.03
1984-85 Whitney Southerst WWIAC 2:33.75
1980-81 Carol Howard WWIAC 2:38.55
1979-80 Anne Moser WWIAC 2:31.78
 

50-Yard Backstroke

1980-81 Sharon King WWIAC 30.68
1979-80 Sharon King WWIAC 30.12
1978-79 Sharon King WWIAC 29.86
1972-73 Cheryl Brefka WWIAC 32.4
 

100-Yard Backstroke

1991-92 Jessie Marx WWIAC 1:02.36
1990-91 Amy Lewis WWIAC 1:04.24
1989-90 Amy Meisner WWIAC 1:02.30
1988-89 Amy Meisner WWIAC 1:03.37
1986-87 Traci Bergo WWIAC 1:00.84
1984-85 Traci Bergo WWIAC 1:03.52
1983-84 Brenda Dahl WWIAC 1:03.58
1982-83 Brenda Dahl WWIAC 1:02.944
1979-80 Sharon King WWIAC 1:03.81
1972-73 Cheryl Brefka WWIAC 1:12.1
 

200-Yard Backstroke

2011-12 Sara Eggebrecht WIAC 2:04.51
1993-94 Amy Lewis WWIAC 2:13.62
1992-93 Tracy Selvin WWIAC 2:15.14
1991-92 Tracy Selvin WWIAC 2:13.81
1990-91 Tracy Selvin WWIAC 2:15.94
1987-88 Amy Meisner WWIAC 2:18.32
1986-87 Traci Bergo WWIAC 2:12.67
1984-85 Traci Bergo WWIAC 2:17.17
1983-84 Brenda Dah WWIAC 2:16.80
1982-83 Brenda Dah WWIAC 2:15.801
1980-81 Sharon King WWIAC 2:19.258
1979-80 Sharon King WWIAC 2:18.43
1978-79 Sharon King WWIAC 2:19.09
 

100-Yard Butterfly

1995-96 Maureen Kearney WWIAC 1:00.62
1993-94 Maureen Kearney WWIAC 1:01.32
1991-92 Dana Appleby WWIAC 1:01.54
1986-87 Janice Buron WWIAC 59.19
1984-85 Wendy Mostoller WWIAC 1:02.56
1972-73 Sue Momsen WWIAC 1:09.00
 

200-Yard Butterfly

2013-14 Maggie Reilly WIAC 2:10.01
2011-12 Nicole Dorvinen WIAC 2:06.77
2010-11 Nicole Dorvinen WIAC 2:05.41
2009-10 Nicole Dorvinen WIAC 2:07.30
1987-88 Janice Buron WWIAC 2:12.32
1986-87 Janice Buron WWIAC 2:09.61
1985-86 Laura Richardson WWIAC 2:15.34
1984-85 Stephanie Strzalka WWIAC 2:21.07
1983-84 Mary Robertson WWIAC 2:16.43
1981-82 Mary Robertson WWIAC 2:11.280
 

100-Yard Individual Medley

1982-83 Traci Bergo WWIAC 1:03.51
1981-82 Mary Robertson WWIAC 1:02.373
1979-80 Susan Bobbitt WWIAC 1:05.32
 

200-Yard Individual Medley

2009-10 Kirsten Lickel WIAC 2:08.53
2000-01 Kristjana Marston WIAC 2:13.12
1993-94 Lisa Johnson WWIAC 2:18.09
1991-92 Mary Angevine WWIAC 2:14.23
1990-91 Dana Appleby WWIAC 2:16.09
1988-89 Kersti Nelson WWIAC 2:16.82
1986-87 Traci Bergo WWIAC 2:11.55
1984-85 Traci Bergo WWIAC 2:18.46
1983-84 Traci Bergo WWIAC 2:16.93
 

400-Yard Individual Medley

2011-12 Nicole Dorvinen WIAC 4:27.58
2010-11 Nicole Dorvinen WIAC 4:26.85
2009-10 Nicole Dorvinen WIAC 4:28.72
2000-01 Brianna Crowley WIAC 4:41.07
1999-00 Brianna Crowley WIAC 4:41.71
1998-99 Brianna Crowley WIAC 4:46.36
1993-94 Kate Bejma WWIAC 4:57.01
1989-90 Kersti Nelson WWIAC 4:52.94
1987-88 Kersti Nelson WWIAC 4:51.32
1986-87 Traci Bergo WWIAC 4:43.30
1985-86 Mary Robertson WWIAC 4:49.42
1984-85 Traci Bergo WWIAC 5:00.22
1983-84 Mary Robertson WWIAC 4:52.09
1981-82 Mary Robertson WWIAC 4:43.573
1979-80 Susan Bobbitt WWIAC 5:03.12
 

One-Meter Diving

1999-00 Kaici Burk WIAC 393.25
1998-99 Nikki Wolf WIAC 401.99
1997-98 Nikki Wolf WIAC 371.90
1995-96 Sara Mulatz WWIAC 440.95
1994-95 Sara Mulatz WWIAC 427.60
1993-94 Sara Mulatz WWIAC 392.35
1991-92 Kari Albers WWIAC 413.90
1990-91 Kari Albers WWIAC 377.40
1989-90 Julie Erickson WWIAC 376.85
1988-89 Kimberly Hubbard WWIAC 401.25
1986-87 Sara Smith WWIAC 435.45
1985-86 Sara Smith WWIAC 424.25
1982-83 Colleen Hunstad WWIAC 379.05
1980-81 Karen Luterbach WWIAC 371.00
1979-80 Lisa Roettger WWIAC 393.75
1972-73 Jill Smythe WWIAC 221.8
1971-72 Diane Godschalx WWIAC 161.75
 

Three-Meter Diving

2013-14 Sara Axness WIAC 465.30
1999-00 Kaici Burk WIAC 445.35
1998-99 Kaici Burk WIAC 436.45
1997-98 Kaici Burk WIAC 415.80
1995-96 Sara Mulatz WWIAC 500.80
1994-95 Sara Mulatz WWIAC 456.25
1993-94 Sara Mulatz WWIAC 449.40
1992-93 Kari Albers WWIAC 440.50
1991-92 Kari Albers WWIAC 466.15
1990-91 Mary Tremmel WWIAC 439.80
1989-90 Mary Tremmel WWIAC 411.55
1987-88 Kimberly Hubbard WWIAC 433.00
1986-87 Sara Smith WWIAC 480.20
1985-86 Sara Smith WWIAC 455.80
1982-83 Lisa Roettger WWIAC 393.30
1981-82 Karen Luterbach WWIAC 398.80

Back to Top


Men's Tennis

Year Name Conference  

Singles

1981-82 Ken Cychosz WSUC No. 1
1979-80 Roger Hyman WSUC No. 1
1973-74 Paul Christopher WSUC No. 1
1982-83 Tom Allwardt WSUC No. 2
1980-81 Ken Cychosz WSUC No. 2
1979-80 Ken Cychosz WSUC No. 2
1977-78 Scott Nesbit WSUC No. 2
1976-77 Scott Nesbit WSUC No. 2
1974-75 Pete Hartwich WSUC No. 2
1973-74 John Christopher WSUC No. 2
1988-89 Chad Koehler WSUC No. 3
1985-86 Tim Rolfing WSUC No. 3
1977-78 Roger Hyman WSUC No. 3
1976-77 Mark Turner WSUC No. 3
1988-89 Chris Holeman WSUC No. 4
1980-81 Jason Lewis WSUC No. 4
1979-80 Bill Sailer WSUC No. 4
1976-77 John Larsen WSUC No. 4
1975-76 Mark Hillestad WSUC No. 4
1974-75 Marc Perry WSUC No. 4
1966-67 Gene O'Brien WSUC No. 4
1980-81 Tom Allwardt WSUC No. 5
1979-80 Mark Lenard WSUC No. 5
1977-78 John Larsen WSUC No. 5
1976-77 Bill Sailer WSUC No. 5
1975-76 Mark Turner WSUC No. 5
1973-74 Joe Moschkau WSUC No. 5
1992-93 Eric Crabbe WSUC No. 6
1990-91 Reid Hanson WSUC No. 6
1979-80 Dave Tornow WSUC No. 6
1978-79 Dave Tornow WSUC No. 6
1977-78 Mark Lenard WSUC No. 6
1976-77 Mark Hillestad WSUC No. 6
1974-75 Joe Schwartz WSUC No. 6
1971-72 John Anderson WSUC No. 6
 

Doubles

1986-87 Tim Rolfing & Kip Washburn WSUC No. 1
1984-85 Brad Vette & Brent Hoag WSUC No. 1
1983-84 Mark Hansen & Dave Nelson WSUC No. 1
1979-80 Roger Hyman & Bill Sailer WSUC No. 1
1978-79 Scott Nesbit & Roger Hyman WSUC No. 1
1976-77 Scott Nesbit & Mike Turner WSUC No. 1
1971-72 Paul Christopher & John Christopher WSUC No. 1
1989-90 Kip Washburn & Kevin Lock WSUC No. 2
1980-81 Dave Crawley & Jay Lewis WSUC No. 2
1979-80 Hans Gallauer & Mark Lenard WSUC No. 2
1978-79 Ken Cychosz & Dave Tornow WSUC No. 2
1977-78 John Larsen & Roger Hyman WSUC No. 2
1976-77 Roger Hyman & John Larsen WSUC No. 2
1975-76 Pete Hartwich & Steve Shapiro WSUC No. 2
1972-73 Kent Shanks & John Anderson WSUC No. 2
1971-72 Denny Dervetski & Kent Shanks WSUC No. 2
1992-93 Eric Crabbe & John Dickinson WSUC No. 3
1988-89 Chris Holeman & Joel Matthies WSUC No. 3
1980-81 Mark Hanson & Isaac Tripplet WSUC No. 3
1978-79 Jay Lewis & Hans Gallauer WSUC No. 3
1977-78 Pete Hartwich & Mark Lenard WSUC No. 3
1976-77 Bill Sailer & Joe Moschkau WSUC No. 3
1975-76 Scott Nesbit & Joe Schwartz WSUC No. 3
1974-75 Mark Turner & Marc Perry WSUC No. 3

Back to Top


Women's Tennis

Year Name Conference Flight

Singles

2010-11 Megan Born WIAC No. 1
2002-03 Alison Hover WIAC No. 1
2001-02 Alison Hover WIAC No. 1
2000-01 Molly Cope WIAC No. 1
1999-00 Molly Cope WIAC No. 1
1998-99 Molly Cope WIAC No. 1
1997-98 Molly Cope WIAC No. 1
1996-97 Coralie Lockner WWIAC No. 1
1995-96 Kady Hickman WWIAC No. 1
1994-95 Kady Hickman WWIAC No. 1
1987-88 Chris Gilbertson WWIAC No. 1
1981-82 Nancy Jansen WWIAC No. 1 (DIII)
2007-08 Gina Dahl WIAC No. 2
2002-03 Laurie Alonso WIAC No. 2
2001-02 Jenny Stafford WIAC No. 2
1999-00 Coralie Lockner WIAC No. 2
1997-98 Coralie Lockner WIAC No. 2
1996-97 Kady Hickman WWIAC No. 2
1995-96 Kat Wysocki WWIAC No. 2
1983-84 Joanne Ickstadt WWIAC No. 2
1982-83 Connie Millot WWIAC No. 2 (DIII)
2012-13 Katie Gillman WIAC No. 3
2002-03 Jenny Stafford WIAC No. 3
2001-02 Megan Tauer WIAC No. 3
2000-01 Alison Hover WIAC No. 3
1999-00 Alison Hover WIAC No. 3
1994-95 Katrina Wysocki WWIAC No. 3
1990-91 Sue Gierman WWIAC No. 3
1983-84 Joan Pedersen WWIAC No. 3
2002-03 Tara Anderson WIAC No. 4
2000-01 Jenny Stafford WIAC No. 4
1999-00 Suzie Hickman WIAC No. 4
1998-99 Kathy Nelson WIAC No. 4
1995-96 Ellen Ricklefs WWIAC No. 4
1986-87 Christy Gilbertson WWIAC No. 4
1981-82 Connie Millot WWIAC No. 4 (DIII)
2001-02 Becky Hollinger WIAC No. 5
2000-01 Andrea Muellner WIAC No. 5
1999-00 Jackie Dutot WIAC No. 5
1998-99 Andrea Muellner WIAC No. 5
1996-97 Amy Oswald WWIAC No. 5
1995-96 Jill Graving WWIAC No. 5
1993-94 Siobhan O'Carroll WWIAC No. 5
1986-87 Connie Pedersen WWIAC No. 5
2009-10 Taylor Heltne WIAC No. 6
2006-07 Brenna McCormick WIAC No. 6
2000-01 Barb Nellis WIAC No. 6
1999-00 Kathy Nelson WIAC No. 6
1998-99 Jackie Dutot WIAC No. 6
1997-98 Suzie Hickman WIAC No. 6
1996-97 Kathy Nelson WWIAC No. 6
1995-96 Sara Richardson WWIAC No. 6
1993-94 Kara Kester WWIAC No. 6
1992-93 Andrea Olson WWIAC No. 6
1988-89 Julie Marty WWIAC No. 6
1987-88 Vandi Kroening WWIAC No. 6
1986-87 Jan Seitz WWIAC No. 6
1985-86 Connie Pedersen WWIAC No. 6
 

Doubles

2003-04 Katie Kuzma & Jenny Stafford WIAC No. 1
2002-03 Laurie Alonso & Alison Hover WIAC No. 1
1998-99 Molly Cope & Coralie Lockner WIAC No. 1
1996-97 Coralie Lockner & Angie Johnson WWIAC No. 1
1995-96 Kady Hickman & Ellen Ricklefs WWIAC No. 1
1994-95 Kady Hickman & Ellen Ricklefs WWIAC No. 1
1984-85 Joan Pedersen & Sue Duffy WWIAC No. 1
2006-07 Kristie Carlson & Brenna McCormick WIAC No. 2
2002-03 Jenny Stafford & Megan Tauer WIAC No. 2
2001-02 Tara Anderson & Megan Tauer WIAC No. 2
2000-01 Suzie Hickman & Jenny Stafford WIAC No. 2
1999-00 Jackie Dutot & Andrea Muellner WIAC No. 2
1998-99 Suzie Hickman & Angie Johnson WIAC No. 2
1995-96 Angie Johnson & Katrina Wysocki WWIAC No. 2
1994-95 Hilary Schwarz & Katrina Wysocki WWIAC No. 2
1992-93 Roxie Anderson & Ellen Ricklefs WWIAC No. 2
1986-87 Ann Griffith & Laura Gross WWIAC No. 2
2006-07 Gina Dahl & Liz Deprey WIAC No. 3
1999-00 Suzie Hickman & Alison Hover WIAC No. 3
1998-99 Jackie Dutot & Andrea Muellner WIAC No. 3
1997-98 Jackie Dutot & Jill Graving WIAC No. 3
1995-96 Kara Kester & Sara Richardson WWIAC No. 3
1994-95 Kim Hanley & Siobhan O'Carroll WWIAC No. 3
1988-89 Sheri Bergh & Julie Marty WWIAC No. 3
1986-87 Christy Gilbertson & Cheryl Grillo WWIAC No. 3
1984-85 Kelli Orten & Cheryl Koch WWIAC No. 3
1982-83 Cheryl Metzler & Connie Millott WWIAC No. 3 (DIII)

Back to Top


Wrestling

Year Name Conference Weight Class
2002-03 Davey Starks WIAC 125 Pounds
2001-02 Davey Starks WIAC 125 Pounds
2000-01 Davey Starks WIAC 125 Pounds
1999-00 Davey Starks WIAC 125 Pounds
1981-82 Tony Algiers WSUC 134 Pounds
1980-81 Tony Algiers WSUC 134 Pounds
1977-78 Ron Seubert WSUC 142 Pounds
1975-76 Bill Hinkins WSUC 142 Pounds
1968-69 Mark Janicki WSUC 145 Pounds
1991-92 Scott Hale WSUC 150 Pounds
1969-70 Mark Janicki WSUC 150 Pounds
2005-06 Derek Sikora WIAC 165 Pounds
2003-04 Derek Sikora WIAC 165 Pounds
1986-87 Bob Smith WSUC 167 Pounds
1968-69 Sam Spanel WSUC 177 Pounds
1994-95 Randy Drost WSUC 190 Pounds
1989-90 Bob Wozniak WSUC 190 Pounds
1988-89 Bob Wozniak WSUC 190 Pounds
1989-90 Joe Bethea WSUC 285 Pounds

Back to Top


Notes

834 Individual Conference Titles
425 Women's Titles, 409 Men's Titles
Conference Affiliation - 323 WSUC, 262 WWIAC, 249 WIAC
Sport Breakdown - 221 Men's Swimming & Diving, 198 Women's Swimming & Diving, 85 Women's Tennis, 65 Women's Outdoor Track & Field, 59 Men's Tennis, 52 Women's Indoor Track & Field, 51 Men's Outdoor Track & Field, 49 Men's Indoor Track & Field, 19 Wrestling, 12 Women's Gymnastics, 11 Women's Golf, 7 Men's Golf, 3 Men's Cross Country, 2 Women's Cross Country

Last Updated: 7/3/2014

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/22/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Winona State (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Scrimmage
Directions
8/23/14 10:00 AM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Scrimmage
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Live stats
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916