General

Super Six Award Recipients


              2015-16
Name Sports More Info
      Nathaniel Behnke                     Wrestling               
Lauren Blasczyk
Softball
Adam Knochenmus Men's Ice Hockey
Lucy Ramquist Women's Cross Country
Jessie Reineck Women's Track & Field
Josh Thorson Men's Cross Country/Track & Field
              2014-15
Name Sports More Info
Ross Andersen Men's Ice Hockey
Carly Fehler
Women's Track & Field
Amanda Fischer Softball
Lucy Ramquist Women's Cross Country/Track & Field
Jessie Reineck Women's Track & Field
Josh Thorson Men's Cross Country/Track & Field

 

   2013-14
Name Sports More Info
David Donnellan Men's Ice Hockey Details
Carly Fehler Women's Track & Field Details
Amanda Fischer Softball Details
Kelly Schuh Volleyball Details
Matt Scott Men's Cross Country. Men's Track & Field Details
Brandon Zarnoth Men's Track & Field Details

 

   2012-13
Name Sports More Info
Sarah Bingea Women's Basketball Details
Aaron Easker Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field Details
Jeremy Kieser Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field Details
Ashlyn Mauer Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field Details
Erin Schoenfelder Women's Track & Field Details
Jordan Singer Men's Ice Hockey Details

 

   2011-12
Name Sports More Info
Liz Amici Volleyball, Women's Track & Field Details
Julia Baranek Women's Track & Field Details
Thomas Breitbach Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field Details
Nicole Dorvinen Women's Swimming & Diving Details
Tyler Genovese Men's Track & Field Details
David Goodman Football Details

 

   2010-11
Name Sports More Info
Thomas Breitbach Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field Details
Kristin Faber Women's Ice Hockey Details
Margaret Ho Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field Details
John Kearns Men's Ice Hockey Details
Hannah Mesick Women's Basketball Details
Ben Shea Football Details

 

   2009-10
Name Sports More Info
Beth Dittrich Women's Ice Hockey
Bryant Dorsey Football
Hannah Humbach Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Andy Johnston Wrestling
Katie Stalker Softball
Chris Wirtz Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field

 

    2008-09
Name Sports More Info
Heidi Arciszewski Softball, Women's Basketball
Abby Freiborg Volleyball
Liz Kooistra Soccer, Women's Track & Field
Paul Bielmeier Football
Josh Holforty Wrestling
Sam Johnson Men's Track & Field

 

   2007-08
Name Sports More Info
Michelle Burns Women's Basketball
Tony Hull Football
Josh Holforty Wrestling
Jill Janke Softball
Sam Johnson Men's Track & Field
Anna Talbot Soccer

 

    2006-07
Name Sports More Info
Steph Barnes Women's Track & Field
Shanna Berger Volleyball
Matt Evensen Football
Liz Faller Women's Track & Field
Nick Peterson Men's Swimming & Diving
Lance Valiquette Wrestling

 

     2005-06
Name Sports More Info
Steph Barnes Women's Track & Field
Tyler Birkel Men's Basketball
Jesse Krzyanowski Football
Molly Menard Volleyball
Amanda Schultz Women's Ice Hockey
Brent Tieri Football

 

    2004-05
Name Sports More Info
Becca Carstensen Volleyball, Women's Basketball
Casey Drake Men's Basketball
Matt Evensen Football
Katie Murphy Women's Basketball
John Schuna Men's Track & Field
Jen Stafslien Women's Track & Field

 

     2003-04
Name Sports More Info
Casey Drake Men's Basketball
Dave Maas Football
Emilee Planert Softball, Women's Basketball
Brooke Wozniak-Schmidt Volleyball, Women's Basketball, Women's Track & Field
John Schuna Men's Track & Field
Becca Spaeth (Bestul) Women's Basketball

 

     2002-03
Name Sports More Info
Mike Bestul Football
Kristi Channing Women's Basketball
Austin Crow Football
Adam Kolo Wrestling
Brooke Wozniak-Schmidt Volleyball, Women's Basketball, Women's Track & Field
Janel Soppeland Women's Basketball

 

    2001-02
Name Sports More Info
Kristi Channing Women's Basketball
Rachel Gullerud Volleyball
Alison Hover Women's Tennis
Matt Oglesby Men's Swimming & Diving
Bob Schmidt Football
Darrell Souhrada Football

 

      2000-01
Name Sports More Info
Kari Blasczyk Soccer
Molly Cope (Breunig) Women's Tennis
Ryan Kuhl Men's Golf
Megan Murphy Women's Basketball
Matt Oglesby Men's Swimming & Diving
Darrell Souhrada Football

 

        1999-00
Name Sports More Info
Kim Arndt (Wudi) Volleyball
Jarod Benrud Wrestling
Heidi Bergstrom (Kelly) Softball
Eric Gardow Men's Basketball
Ben Schneeberger Men's Basketball
Jenny Stack Volleyball

 

    1998-99
Name Sports More Info
Kim Arndt (Wudi) Volleyball
Jarod Benrud Football, Wrestling
Kelly Bullion Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Steve Crutchley Football
Josh Dirks Men's Golf
Jill Schoenike (Martin) Softball

 

     1997-98
Name Sports More Info
Jim Anderson Men's Basketball
Tanya Bauer (Longo) Women's Basketball  
Marnie Blau (Harrington) Volleyball
Jen Deitte Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
 Marcus Novy Men's Ice Hockey
Ryan Richards Men's Tennis

 

        1996-97
Name Sports More Info
Katie Bentley Volleyball
Roger Britton Football
Dan Granato Men's Ice Hockey
Kady Hickman (Monson) Women's Tennis
Erika Schmidt (Merkel) Women's Basketball
Jason Slaikeu Men's Track & Field

 

        1995-96
Name Sports More Info
Tammy Brandt (Stanius) Soccer, Softball
Matt Fehlen Wrestling
Kady Hickman (Monson) Women's Tennis
Allie Long Soccer
Trapper Niccum Men's Ice Hockey
 Jason Slaikeu Men's Track & Field

 

      1994-95
Name Sports More Info
Randy Drost Wrestling
Diane Duval Volleyball, Women's Track & Field
Kraig Kahl Baseball
Arlene Meinholz (Beardsley) Women's Basketball, Women's Track & Field
Derek Schutz Football
Hillary Schwarz Women's Tennis

 

      1993-94
Name Sports More Info
Andy Buck Baseball
Diane Duval Volleyball, Women's Track & Field
Hans Hummel Men's Swimming & Diving
Arlene Meinholz (Beardsley) Women's Basketball, Women's Track & Field
Jeff O'Brien Men's Swimming & Diving
Shelly Roth Women's Track & Field

 

       1992-93
Name Sports More Info
Dana Appleby Women's Swimming & Diving
Sara Bradley Women's Swimming & Diving
Randy Drost Wrestling
Mike Hatch Men's Basketball
Cheryl Janowitz (Dieckman) Volleyball, Women's Basketball
Steve Rohrscheib Football

 

    1991-92
Name Sports More Info
Thane Anderson Men's Basketball
Dana Appleby Women's Swimming & Diving
Mike Hatch Men's Basketball
Ashlie Olson Women's Tennis
Diane Ring Women's Basketball
Dan Schmidt Men's Track & Field

 

       1990-91
Name Sports More Info
Thane Anderson Men's Basketball
Kim Anderson (Ericson) Soccer
Andrea Bussler (Thompson) Softball
Sara Laun-Cannon Women's Swimming & Diving
Todd Oehrlein Men's Basketball
Dan Schmidt Men's Track & Field

 

     1989-90
Name Sports More Info
Deb Allaman (Johnson) Volleyball
Steve Kortenkamp Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
Sara Laun-Cannon Women's Swimming & Diving
Ty Prosa Men's Track & Field
Kelly Shibilski Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Bob Wozniak Wrestling

 

    1988-89
Name Sports More Info
Tim Blair Men's Basketball
Janice Buron-Osmek Women's Swimming & Diving
Jerry Danner Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
Janel Kempen (West) Women's Basketball
Sue Kortenkamp Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Bob Peterson Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field

 

    1987-88
Name Sports More Info
Rob Crothers Men's Ice Hockey
Sue Kortenkamp Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Scott Link Men's Tennis
 Tim Rolfing Men's Tennis
Renee Ruf Softball
Dawn Sleger (Poole) Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field

 

   1986-87
Name Sports More Info
Steve Hollman Men's Swimming & Diving
Bruce Jonason Men's Basketball
Amy Matthews Women's Swimming & Diving
Wendy Meinen Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Denise Ott Women's Cross Country
 Kelly Schuller Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field

Page Last Updated: 5/8/2017