UW-Eau Claire Athletics

August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs. Georgianni Memorial Invite
Final
8th of 15
1
2
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
4:00 PM
4
5
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
2:00 PM

vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
4:00 PM

vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
7:00 PM
6
vs. Alumni/Open
10:45 AM

vs. Alumni/Open
10:00 AM

at Augsburg Invitational
1:00 PM

at Wartburg Invitational
TBA

at St. Norbert
11:00 AM

at St. Thomas (Minn.)
1:10 PM

vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.)
2:00 PM

vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
2:00 PM

at Augsburg (Minn.)
4:00 PM
7
at Augsburg Invitational
8:00 AM

at Wartburg Invitational
TBA
8
9
10
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
4:00 PM

at Viterbo
7:00 PM
11
12
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
6:00 PM

at Carthage College (Wis.)
8:00 PM
13
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
11:00 AM

at Division III Midwest Classic
11:00 AM

at UW-Stout
9:00 AM

vs. Alma
@ Carthage, WI
10:00 AM

vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
2:00 PM

vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
2:00 PM

vs. Saint John's (Minn.)
6:00 PM
14
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

at Division III Midwest Classic
7:30 AM
15
16
17
at UW-River Falls
3:00 PM

vs. Wartburg College (Iowa)
4:00 PM
18
19
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
1:00 PM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
3:00 PM

vs. Carroll (Wis.)
7:30 PM
20
at St. Olaf Invitational
TBA

at St. Olaf Invitational
TBA

at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
10:00 AM

at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM

vs. St. Norbert
2:30 PM
21
vs. Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
10:00 AM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
2:00 PM
22
vs. Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
8:30 AM
23
24
at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:30 PM
25
26
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

at UW-Superior
7:00 PM
27
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
12:00 PM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

vs. UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse
3:00 PM
28
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
10:00 AM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM
29
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
9:00 AM
30
1
at UW-Superior
4:00 PM

at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
2
3
vs. Blugold Invitational
5:00 PM

vs. Blugold Invitational
4:00 PM

at WIAC Championship
TBA

vs. UW-Stevens Point
3:00 PM
4
vs. Hall of Fame Luncheon
11:30 AM-1:30 PM

at WIAC Championship
TBA

vs. UW-Oshkosh
9:00 AM

vs. UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM

vs. UW-Platteville
2:30 PM