UW-Eau Claire Athletics

August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs. Georgianni Memorial Invite
Final
8th of 15
1
2
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
4:00 PM
4
5
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
2:00 PM

vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
4:00 PM

vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
7:00 PM
6
vs. Alumni/Open
10:45 AM

vs. Alumni/Open
10:00 AM

at Augsburg Invitational
1:00 PM

at Wartburg Invitational
TBA

at St. Norbert
11:00 AM

at St. Thomas (Minn.)
1:10 PM

vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.)
2:00 PM

vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
2:00 PM

at Augsburg (Minn.)
4:00 PM
7
at Augsburg Invitational
8:00 AM

at Wartburg Invitational
TBA
8
9
10
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
4:00 PM

at Viterbo
7:00 PM
11
12
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
6:00 PM

at Carthage College (Wis.)
8:00 PM
13
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
11:00 AM

at Division III Midwest Classic
11:00 AM

at UW-Stout
9:00 AM

vs. Alma
@ Carthage, WI
10:00 AM

vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
2:00 PM

vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
2:00 PM

vs. Saint John's (Minn.)
6:00 PM
14
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

at Division III Midwest Classic
7:30 AM
15
16
17
at UW-River Falls
3:00 PM

vs. Wartburg College (Iowa)
4:00 PM
18
19
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
1:00 PM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
3:00 PM

vs. Carroll (Wis.)
7:30 PM
20
at St. Olaf Invitational
TBA

at St. Olaf Invitational
TBA

at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
10:00 AM

at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM

vs. St. Norbert
2:30 PM
21
vs. Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
10:00 AM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
2:00 PM
22
vs. Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
8:30 AM
23
24
at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:30 PM
25
26
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

at UW-Superior
7:00 PM
27
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
12:00 PM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM

vs. UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse
3:00 PM
28
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
10:00 AM

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9:00 AM
29
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
9:00 AM
30
1
at UW-Superior
4:00 PM

at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
2
3
vs. Blugold Invitational
5:00 PM

vs. Blugold Invitational
4:00 PM

at WIAC Championship
TBA

vs. UW-Stevens Point
3:00 PM
4
vs. Hall of Fame Luncheon
11:30 AM-1:30 PM

at WIAC Championship
TBA

vs. UW-Oshkosh
9:00 AM

vs. UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM

vs. UW-Platteville
2:30 PM
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire finished 14th in the Directors' Cup for the 2012-13 season